Skip to main content
John C. Webb
Elementary
Main Menu Toggle
Home
About Us
Principal's Message
Accountability
Federal School Report Cards
Staff Directory
Grimes County Special Education Coop
Follow Us on Facebook
Student Online Enrollment
About Us
Departments
Nurse's Office
Pre-K Team
Kindergarten Team
First Grade Team
Second Grade Team
Third Grade Team
Fourth Grade Team
Fifth Grade Team
CAMP Staff
Special Education
Support Staff
Support Teachers
Departments
Volunteers
PTO
Watch D.O.G.S. (Dads Of Great Students)
Volunteer Form
Volunteers
Campus Information
Academic Calendar 2022-2023
District Campus Start and Release Times
Links for Parents
School Supply List 2022-2023
Federal Report Card
Campus Information
Contact Us
(936) 825-1120
[email protected]
Search
Facebook
twitter
Twitter
youtube
YouTube
pinterest
Pinterest
Staff
Search for people on this page
Administrators
Marylee Argueta
Assistant Principal, Campus Behavior Coordinator
Email Marylee Argueta
936-825-1126
Emily Nichols
Principal
Email Emily Nichols
Mark Taylor
Assistant Principal
Email Mark Taylor
Counseling
Geralyn Jackson
Counselor
Email Geralyn Jackson
Cewilla L Thomas
PreK-2nd Grade Counselor
Email Cewilla L Thomas
825-1124
Office Staff
Jeanette Enriquez
Receptionist
Email Jeanette Enriquez
Tyra Johnson
Attendance Clerk
Email Tyra Johnson
Cindy Puentes
Secretary
Email Cindy Puentes
Nurse's Office
Monica Lemke
Nurse
Email Monica Lemke
Pre-Kindergarten
Kimberly Brown
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Email Kimberly Brown
Adyson Hightower
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Email Adyson Hightower
Dorothy Nell Sargent
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Email Dorothy Nell Sargent
Kindergarten
Melissa Flournoy
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Melissa Flournoy
Madison Summey
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Madison Summey
Robyn Taylor
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Robyn Taylor
Giovana Zavala-Toscano
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Giovana Zavala-Toscano
1st Grade
Lynnea Barnes
1st Grade Teacher
Email Lynnea Barnes
Bethany Hyde
1st Grade Teacher
Email Bethany Hyde
Tara Mathews
1st Grade Teacher
Email Tara Mathews
Melanie Paceley
1st Grade Teacher
Email Melanie Paceley
2nd Grade
Makaylyn Brzymialkiewicz
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Makaylyn Brzymialkiewicz
Jody Dacus
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Jody Dacus
Ashley Morse
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Ashley Morse
Kaitlyn Strode
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Kaitlyn Strode
3rd Grade
Olivia Aguinaga
3rd Grade Teacher Math/Science
Email Olivia Aguinaga
(936)825-1120
Maria Alcantara
3rd Grade Teacher (Math/Science)
Email Maria Alcantara
936-825-1120
Steven Foster
3rd Grade Teacher (RLA)
Email Steven Foster
Kelsey Hall
3rd Grade Teacher (RLA)
Email Kelsey Hall
4th Grade
Brianne Facundo
4th Grade Teacher (MATH/SCIENCE)
Email Brianne Facundo
Cat Harrison
4th Grade Teacher (RLA)
Email Cat Harrison
Ashley Maley
Resource Teacher/4th Grade (RLA)
Email Ashley Maley
TeAna’ Salters
4th Grade Teacher (RLA)
Email TeAna’ Salters
Andrea Soriano
4th Grade Teacher (MATH/SCIENCE) 5th Grade Teacher (Science)
Email Andrea Soriano
Brittany Yoder
4th Grade Teacher (MATH/SCIENCE)
Email Brittany Yoder
5th Grade
Taylor Brocksmith
5th Grade Teacher (Math)
Email Taylor Brocksmith
Sinclaire Collins
5th Grade Teacher (RLA)
Email Sinclaire Collins
Tori Diaz
5th Grade Teacher (Math)
Email Tori Diaz
Kailey LeNormand
5th Grade Teacher (Science)
Email Kailey LeNormand
Nicole McMillian
5th Grade Teacher (RLA)
Email Nicole McMillian
Andrea Soriano
4th Grade Teacher (MATH/SCIENCE) 5th Grade Teacher (Science)
Email Andrea Soriano
Special Education
Marilyn Baker
Resource Teacher
Email Marilyn Baker
Andrea Byrd
Resource Teacher
Email Andrea Byrd
Allison Chapman
Resource Teacher
Email Allison Chapman
Traci Colbert
Early Childhood Special Education (ECSE)Teacher
Email Traci Colbert
Ashley Maley
Resource Teacher/4th Grade (RLA)
Email Ashley Maley
LaToya Miller
Life Skills Teacher
Email LaToya Miller
Shannon Taylor
Resource Teacher
Email Shannon Taylor
Specials Classes
Joni Leonard
PE Teacher
Email Joni Leonard
Sarah Martin
ART
Email Sarah Martin
Maura Pavlock
Computer/Intervention
Email Maura Pavlock
John Silva
Music Teacher
Email John Silva
Haven Wisnoski
Librarian
Email Haven Wisnoski
825-1127
Support Teachers
Rachel Anderson
Math Interventionist
Email Rachel Anderson
Susan Brak
Dyslexia Interventionist
Email Susan Brak
936-825-1120
Lillian Kaiser
Reading Interventionist
Email Lillian Kaiser
Kheli LaBlue
Dyslexia Interventionist
Email Kheli LaBlue
Support Staff
Karen Brzymialkiewicz
SPED Resource IA
Email Karen Brzymialkiewicz
Nora Colbert
SPED Resource IA
Email Nora Colbert
Elizabeth Douga
SPED Resource IA
Email Elizabeth Douga
Karina Gomez
PreK IA
Email Karina Gomez
Olivia Hildreth
Life Skills IA
Email Olivia Hildreth
Tara Hillard
Pre-K IA
Email Tara Hillard
YaSunta Jackson
SPED Resource IA
Email YaSunta Jackson
Jessica Krouse
ECSE IA
Email Jessica Krouse
Tammy Lange
Life Skills IA
Email Tammy Lange
Sheila Nelms
ISS
Email Sheila Nelms
Angelica Prado
ECSE IA
Email Angelica Prado
Amanda Reyes
ECSE IA
Email Amanda Reyes
Analuz Salgado
SPED Resource IA
Email Analuz Salgado
Saray Villagomez
PreK IA
Email Saray Villagomez
calendar
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions